Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Extravagantly large flowers all frilled and spilled with velveteen colours.  If well fed and deadheaded their decadent display will continue well into summer.

15cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(vioroco)

Genus

species

Viola

x wittrockiana 

Variety

'Rococco Mixed

Group

 

Type

Hardy annual

Common Name

Pansy

Border Position

front, pots

Soil Type

Fertile, Alkaline to Neutral

Scent

No

Site

Full Sun, semi-shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

15cm

Spacing

15cm apart

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow  in late summer plant out over the cooler weather,

Care Tips

Dead-head to prolong flowering

Flowering

August, September, October, November

Vase Life

4-5 days.

Harvesting

pick  early morning , stand up to necks in cool water before arranging

 
 

 

SKU vioroco
Barcode # 2000000017266
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000120000m3
Unit Of Measure ea