Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

An elegant late spring flowering  shrub which displays its flowers along the upper side of the horizontally  tiered branches . An easy shrub for a sheltered position which requires little attention if given sufficient space when planting.

200 cm high x 250cm wide

 

(vibmari)

Genus

species

Viburnum

plictum

Variety

Mariesii

Type

deciduous shrub

Common Name

Japanese Snowball Bush

Border Position

 rear, specimen

Soil Type

Fertile,acid

Scent

slight

Site

Full Sun,part shade 

Moisture

Moist to average , humus rich

Height

 200cm

Spacing

 1  per  4 metres squared 

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

add humus at planting

Care Tips

light pruning in winter

Flowering

November

Harvesting

scrape and crush stems.

 
 

 

SKU vibmari
Barcode # 2000000007502
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea