Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A beautiful shrub in the garden where the white lace-cap flowers in late-spring will delight not to mention the yellow berries to follow in autumn. Both are great for cutting for the house.

250 cm high x 150cm wide

 

(vibxanth)

Genus

species

Viburnum

opulus 

Variety

Xanthocarpum

Type

deciduous shrub

Common Name

Guleder Rose

Border Position

 rear, specimen

Soil Type

Fertile,acid

Scent

slight

Site

Full Sun,part shade 

Moisture

Moist to average , humus rich

Height

 200cm

Spacing

 1  per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

add humus at planting

Care Tips

light pruning in winter

Flowering

Autumn berries

Vase Life

 3 to 5 days

Harvesting

scrape and crush stems.

 
 

 

SKU vibxanth
Barcode # 2000000006116
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea