Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A favourite in any cooler garden where the vase shaped shrub become a cascade of lime green and then white flowers over the month of November. Snowball is a favourite with florists as it make a long stemmed cut-flower that lasts well.

250 cm high x 150cm wide

 

(vibopuros)

Genus

species

Viburnum

opulus 

Variety

Rosea

Type

deciduous shrub

Common Name

Snowball Bush

Border Position

 rear, specimen

Soil Type

Fertile,acid

Scent

slight

Site

Full Sun,part shade 

Moisture

Moist to average , humus rich

Height

 250cm

Spacing

 1  per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

add humus at planting

Care Tips

light pruning in winter

Flowering

 November flowering, 

Vase Life

 3 to 5 days

Harvesting

scrape and crush stems.

 
 

 

SKU vibopuros
Barcode # 2000000006109
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176m3
Unit Of Measure ea