Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A  low mounding shrub of beautiful dark-green pleated leaves with white flowers in spring followed by heads of duck-egg blue berries in late-summer. This Viburnum makes bold ground cover for large gardens and a handsome middle ground shrub for smaller ones.

100 cm high x 160cm wide

 

(vibdav)

Genus

species

Viburnum

davidii

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

evergreen shrub

Common Name

Davids Viburnum

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile,neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun,part shade 

Moisture

Moist to average , humus rich

Height

 100cm

Spacing

 1  per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

add humus at planting

Care Tips

 no pruning required

Flowering

 November flowering,  Berries in March

Vase Life

 Long lasting foliage

Harvesting

scrape stems

 
 

 

SKU vibdav
Barcode # 2000000007816
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176000m3
Unit Of Measure ea