Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A gracefully arching, fine leaafed shrub which is covered in small heads of lace-cap flowers in late-spring  followed by cascades of berries and colouring foliage  in autumn.

150 cm high x 150cm wide

 

(vibbet)

Genus

species

Viburnum

betulifolium

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

deciduous shrub

Common Name

Birch Leaf Viburnum

Border Position

middle to rear

Soil Type

Fertile,alkaline

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun,part shade 

Moisture

Moist to average , humus rich

Height

 190cm

Spacing

 1  per  1.5 square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

add humus at planting

Care Tips

light pruning in winter

Flowering

 November  flowering,  Berries in March

Vase Life

 3 to 5 days

Harvesting

 

 
 

 

SKU vibbet
Barcode # 2000000016559
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176000m3
Unit Of Measure ea