Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A long lived,  densely clumping perennial for the border .or prairie style garden. Tapers of lavender blue open atop thin stems clad in whorls of dark green leaves.

70cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(versib)

Genus

species

Veronicastrum

sibiricum

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

 perennial

Common Name

Siberian Culversroot

Border Position

middle to rear

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

70 cm

Spacing

30cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

plant all-year

Care Tips

cut down in late-winter

Flowering

 December /January

Vase Life

 4 to 5 days

Harvesting

 allow stems to drink before arranging
 

 

SKU versib
Barcode # 2000000005423
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea