Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

An easily grown rose-pink form of this popular group of  ground hugging Veronica. The stout flower stems emerge in early summer from a mat of dark-green foliage. Plants quickly replenish themselves after a late-summer cutback to provide a lesser display in mid to late autumn.

20cm high x 30cm wide

 

(Vererika)

Genus

Veronica 

spicata

Variety

Erika

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Speedwell

Border Position

front- 

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

Moist to dry

Height

25 cm

Spacing

 7  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Divide regularly

Flowering

November through February and again in autumn if cut to ground after flowering

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

SKU Vererika
Barcode # 2000000006345
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea