Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A well behaved aster for the border or cutting garden. Tight clumps of fine foliage erupt into a mist of small white daisies in early autumn.

40cm high x 50cm wide

 

(verspialb)

Genus

species

Veronica

spicata

Variety

Alba

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Speedwell

Border Position

front- 

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

Moist to dryish

Height

15 cm

Spacing

 5  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Divide regularly

Flowering

November through February

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

SKU verspialb
Barcode # 2000000004761
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea