Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A late flowering Speedwell from Japan which make a stout bush of grey folaige topped with a fine display of lavender-blue tapers towards the end of summer and into autumn. Quite happy in a dry spot .

40cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(verorn)

Genus

species

Veronica

ornata

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

 perennial

Common Name

Japanese Speedwell

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Well drained, plenty of lime

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

40 cm

Spacing

30cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

plant all-year

Care Tips

cut down in late-winter

Flowering

Februsry into March

Vase Life

 N/A

Harvesting

 
SKU verorn
Barcode # 2000000006659
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea