Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A long lived,  densely clumping perennial for the border or prairie style garden. Tapers of lavender blue open atop thin stems clad in whorls of dark green leaves.This tall form of Veronica will add early height to the summer border.

90cm high x 30cm wide

 

(verlas)

Genus

species

Veronica

longifolia

Variety

La Seduisante

Group

 

Type

 perennial

Common Name

Siberian Culversroot

Border Position

middle to rear

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

90 cm

Spacing

30cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

plant all-year

Care Tips

cut down in late-winter

Flowering

 December /January

Vase Life

 4 to 5 days

Harvesting

 allow stems to drink before arranging
 

 

SKU verlas
Barcode # 2000000009315
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea