Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Charming annual climbers for a warm spot in the garden or train them  on tee pees in pots. This form has white trumpet like flowers with black throats to add a dash  chic to the summer terrace or border.

80 - 140cm high x 40cm

(thuwhi)

Genus

species

Thunbergia

alata

Variety

Sunrise White

Group

 

Type

tender annual

Common Name

Black Eyed Susan

Border Position

 

Soil Type

Rich, Well drained, 

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

80- 140  cm

Spacing

 1 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Needs warmth 

Care Tips

provide support early to encourage climbing

Flowering

December through April

Vase Life

 n/a

Harvesting

 
 

 

SKU thuwhi
Barcode # 2000000007212
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360000m3
Unit Of Measure ea