Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Charming annual climbers for a warm spot in the garden or train them  on tee pees in pots. This is the typical form form with vibrant orange flowers each with a black throat .

80 - 140cm high x 40cm

(thuora)

Genus

species

Thunbergia

alata

Variety

Sunrise Orange

Group

 

Type

tender annual

Common Name

Black Eyed Susan

Border Position

 

Soil Type

Rich, Well drained, 

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

80- 140  cm

Spacing

 1 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Needs warmth 

Care Tips

provide support early to encourage climbing

Flowering

December through April

Vase Life

 n/a

Harvesting

 
 

 

SKU thuora
Barcode # 2000000007229
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360000m3
Unit Of Measure ea