Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

For those who have fun gardening this vibrant strain  of marigolds  blends nicely with other flowers in the warm spectrum, adding variation to the scheme. Dead-head regularly to ensure a continuous display through until frost.

30cm high x 30cm wide

 

(tagpetspray)

Genus

species

Tagetes

patula

Variety

Petite Spray

 

Group

 

Type

annual

Common Name

French Marigold

Border Position

middle 

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 Pungeant aromatic

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

30 cm

Spacing

20 cm apart

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds directly where they are to flower in spring or sow in cells and transplant in early summer

Care Tips

Dead-head to extend flowering season.

 

 

Flowering

Summer   12 weeks after sowing

Vase Life

3 to 5 days

Harvesting

 

 

 

 

 

From <https://www.frogmoregardens.com.au/_cpanel/products/view?id=328>

SKU tagpetspray
Barcode # 2000000017839
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.010m
Shipping Height 0.002m
Shipping Length 0.012m
Unit Of Measure ea