Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

 Long lived perennials , valuable for their delicate fern-like foliage over summer and much prized  ‘Queen Anne’s lace’ flowers in autumn. Suitable for use in late flowering borders and prairie style plantings alike.

70cm high x 40cm wide

(selwal)

Genus

Species

Selinum

wallichianum

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Wallich Milk Parsley

Border Position

, middle

Soil Type

humus rich, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

full sun

Moisture

humus rich and irrigated

Height

 70 cm

Spacing

3 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds,

Best Planting Time

plant at any time

Care Tips

Cut to ground in late autumn

Flowering

 March , April

Vase Life

3 to 5 days

Harvesting

 

Good for Pots

 

no

 
 
 

 

SKU selwal
Barcode # 2000000004693
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea