Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Fern like foliage and branching stems of claret bobbles have great presence in autumn. Grow with smaller grasses for a magical effect.

70cm high x 40cm wide

 

(sangstphi)

Genus

species

Sanguisorba

officinalis

Variety

St Philbert

Group

 

Type

herbaceous perennial

Common Name

Burnet

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

 

Site

Full Sun,semi shade

Moisture

moist to wet

Height

 70cm 

Spacing

3 to 5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist until established

Care Tips

 divide plants on a regular basis for best flowering

Flowering

December 

Vase Life

3 to 5 days

Harvesting

 

 
 

 

SKU sangstphi
Barcode # 2000000004013
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176m3
Unit Of Measure ea