Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Heavenly scented spikes of greenish flowers are wonderful as a cutflower. Use them as vertical accents among other late-spring flowers to add fragrance .

60cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(resodo)

Genus

species

Reseda

odorata

Variety

Grandiflora

Group

 

Type

 annual

Common Name

Mignonette

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

Yes

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

60 cm

Spacing

20cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds directly where they are to flower

Care Tips

Best sown in self-supporting groups thin to 15cm apart

Flowering

November/ December or March from a late spring sowing

Vase Life

 4 to 5 days

Harvesting

 allow stems to drink before arranging
 

 

SKU resodo
Barcode # 2000000002972
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea