Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A favourite small deciduous shrub which has proved content in the varied conditons we have planted it, including light shade.It covers itself in 'clotted cream' coloured single flowers for months in summer.

50cm high x 40cm wide

 

(potcre)

Genus

species

Potentilla

fruticosa

Variety

Creme Brulee

Type

sub-shrub

Common Name

Cinquefoil

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, part shade

Moisture

Well-drained, tolerate dryness well

Height

60 cm

Spacing

3  per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist until established

Care Tips

trim over in winter

Flowering

November/December    

Vase Life

.

Harvesting

 

 
 

 

SKU potcre
Barcode # 2000000010403
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176000m3
Unit Of Measure ea