Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A really useful plant for covering awkward spots throughout the garden. It is tolerant of most conditions and will make a dense carpet of low, persistant foliage which over summer is sprinkled with rose-pink tapers.

20cm high x  40cm wide

 

(perdim)

Genus

species

Persicaria

affine

Variety

Dimity

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Fleece Flower

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi or full shade

Moisture

Moist to dry

Height

20 cm

Spacing

 7  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus to give it a good start,

Care Tips

remove olf flowers in late autumn.

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

 
 
SKU perdim
Barcode # 2000000003337
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea