Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A first class front of the border plant where it will make mounds of aromatic foliage which is sprinkled with small heads of  chalky-white flowers. Very popular with the bees.

20cm high  x 30cm wide.

 

(nepfaasno)

Genus

species

Nepeta

x faasenii

Variety

Snowflake

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Catmint

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, alkaline

Scent

aromatic

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

15 cm

Spacing

 5 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Replant every three years or so with cutting grown plants.

Flowering

November and again in March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 
SKU nepfaasno
Barcode # 2000000009773
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea