Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Create a froth of white for late-spring with these easy Californian annuals. Nemophila grows well in pots and creates a quick  follow on from spring bulbs, they will self seed in most sunny conditions.
30cm high x 30cm wide

 

 

(nemwhit)

Genus

species

Nemophila 

menziesii

Variety

White Confetti

Group

 

Type

half-hardy annual

Common Name

White Baby Blue Eyes

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

30 cm

Spacing

 1 packet per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds directly where they are to flower.

Care Tips

 

Keep moist until germination. Only cover lightly with soil.
 

Flowering

October /November 

Vase Life

N/A

Harvesting

N/A
 

 

SKU nemwhit
Barcode # 2000000004945
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea