Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Mauve pink, tubular, flowers emerge from fascinating bracts in late summer. A classic summer border plant that never fails to impress..

60cm high x 40cm wide

(moncob)

Genus

Species

Monarda

didyma

Variety

Beauty of Cobham

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Bee Balm

Border Position

, middle

Soil Type

humus rich, Neutral

Scent

aromatic

Site

fiull sun

Moisture

humus rich and irrigated

Height

 60 cm

Spacing

3 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds,

Best Planting Time

plant at any time

Care Tips

Cut to ground in late autumn

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

Good for Pots

 

no

 
 
 

 

SKU moncob
Barcode # 2000000004686
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea