Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

One of our go to plants for potted summer colour. Mimulus are very easy , cut and come again, plants  for pots and sheltered beds that do not dry out. This variety form the Andes makes a great show with its blushed pink flowers held over lush green foliage.

30cm high x 40cm wide

 

 

(mimnian)

Genus

Mimulus

Variety

niandinus

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Monkey Flower

Border Position

Front, Pots

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

No

Site

Full Sun, semi shade

Moisture

Moist to wet

Height

30 

Spacing

3 to 5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist 

Care Tips

Replace old plants with new rooted layers each season

Flowering

October /November   March /April

Vase Life

N/A

Harvesting

N/A

 
SKU mimnian
Barcode # 2000000006260
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea