Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

An indispensable plant for the cutting garden. On its own or as a filler these tightly double white daisies are both beautiful and long lasting in the home.

40cm high x 20cm wide

(matsno)

Genus

Species

Matricaria

parthenium

Variety

Snowball

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Feverfew

Border Position

 middle

Soil Type

humus rich, Neutral

Scent

aromatic

Site

 full-sun,

Moisture

humus rich and irrigated

Height

 50 cm

Spacing

5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds,

Best Planting Time

plant at any time

Care Tips

Cut to ground in late autumn, divide regularly

Flowering

December, January, February

Vase Life

5  to 7 days.

Harvesting

ensure no leaves are below water

Good for Pots

 

no

 
 
 

 

SKU matsno
Barcode # 2000000004587
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea