Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A brilliant clumping perennial which makes upright stands of claret coloured foliage  over which in  summer are sprinkled small golden yellow flowers.

50cm high x 40cm wide

 

(lysfire)

Genus

species

Hemerocallis

 

Variety

Corky

Type

herbaceous perennial

Common Name

Daylily

Border Position

 Middle to rear

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

 

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

40 cm

Spacing

3 to 5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist until established

Care Tips

Replant every three years or so  into fresh soil.

Flowering

December , January  

Vase Life

N/A

Harvesting

N/A

 
 

 

SKU lysfire
Barcode # 2000000006079
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176m3
Unit Of Measure ea