Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A delightfully misty ground cover plant for a sunny spot. The spreading root stock gives rise to innumerable fine foliaged stems of soft lavender-blue snapdragon type flowers .

30/40cm high  x 50cm wide 

(linant)

Genus

species

Linaria

anticaria

Variety

Antique Silver

Group

 

Type

 perennial

Common Name

Toadflax

Border Position

 front

Soil Type

Well drained,  plenty of lime

Scent

 no

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but well-drained

Height

30.30cm 

Spacing

3 per sq/metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

plant all-year

Care Tips

cut down in late-winter

Flowering

November-February

Vase Life

 3 to 5 days

Harvesting

 
 

 

SKU linant
Barcode # 2000000014463
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea