Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A superb semi-double primrose-yellow variation of these easy mid-summer perennials. Shasta Daisies make remarkably long lasting cut-flowers for the hottest time of the year are easy to grow and  fast to multiply in any reasonable soil.

60cm high x 30cm wide

 

(leureal)

Genus

species

Leucanthemum 

x superba

Variety

Little Silver Princess

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Shasta Daisy

Border Position

front- middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

Moist 

Height

45 cm

Spacing

 5  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Divide regualrly

Flowering

December

Vase Life

 5 to 7 days

Harvesting

 

SKU leureal
Barcode # 2000000008776
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176000m3
Unit Of Measure ea