Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

An evergreen vine for  all but the frostiest of areas. Train it as a thin hedge against a wall and enjoy the intoxicating fragrance of its many starry white  flowers over the summer.

300cm high x 300cm wide

 

(jazmult)

Genus

species

 Jasminium

multipartitum

 

Group

 

Type

Hardy vine

Common Name

Sweet Jasmine

Border Position

trellis

Soil Type

Fertile, Alkaline

Scent

heavy

Site

Full Sun, semi shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

300 cm

Spacing

 1  per 3 sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

 trail  cto shape

Flowering

summer

Vase Life

1 to 3 days

Harvesting

 

 
 
SKU jazmult
Barcode # 2000000007342
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea