Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A lovely clinging vine for a semi-shaded position where it will cloth itself in glossy green, heart-shaped leaves and in mid-summer large cream lace-cap flowers. Provide protection from wind and moisture at the root ,mulch well and it will be a hansome feature for years to come.

300cm high x 200cm wide

 

(Hydpet)

Genus

species

Hydrangea

anamola

Variety

Petiolaris

Group

 

Type

Hardy vinous shrub

Common Name

Climbing Hydrangea

Border Position

  wall

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

 semi -shade , facing east

Moisture

Moist

Height

300 cm

Spacing

 1  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Trim off old flowers , remove unwanted branches.

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 
 
 
SKU Hydpet
Barcode # 2000000002842
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea