Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A stalwart  South African variety which will manage in  a hot dry position to create a handsome mound of grey, filigree foliage scattered with lavender flowers over the summer.

30cm high x 40cm wide

(gerrob)

Genus

species

Geranium 

robustum

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Cranes Bill   

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi or full shade

Moisture

Moist to dry ,well-drained

Height

30 cm

Spacing

 5 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

cut to ground in early winter

Flowering

November through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

SKU gerrob
Barcode # 2000000004723
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea