Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A  sturdy little Caranesbill for a sunny postion where it will make a  handsome mound of  sea-green, scalloped foliage sprinkled with small stems of violet pencilled, white flowers.

20cm high x 30cm wide

(gerren)

Genus

species

Geranium 

renardii

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Cranes Bill   

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun,

Moisture

Moist to dry ,well-drained

Height

20 cm

Spacing

 5 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

cut to ground in late winter

Flowering

early summer

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

SKU gerren
Barcode # 2000000006444
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea