Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A more compact and longer flowering  relative to Geranium 'Anne Folkard'. It's G. procurrens heritagemeans it is tolerant of dry spells if they come about.

The dark centred magenta flowers are spinkled across the slightly limey foliage.

50cm high x 50cm wide

(gerathom)

Genus

species

Geranium 

procurrens x psilostemon

Variety

'Anne Thompson'

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Cranes Bill   

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi or full shade

Moisture

Moist to dry ,well-drained

Height

40 cm

Spacing

 5 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

cut to ground in early winter

Flowering

November through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

SKU gerathom
Barcode # 2000000011103
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea