Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A wonderful plant to intoduce a bit of heat into the gardens colour scheme early in the season. E. Firglow is an easy plant for any reasonable soil with some summer irrigation. In cool areas the autumn foliage display can be spectacular. 

60cm high x 70cm wide

(eupfir)

Genus

species

Euphorbia

grifithii

Variety

Fireglow

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Spurge

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

60 cm

Spacing

 3  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

 

Care Tips

 

Flowering

October through March

Vase Life

 

   

 

SKU eupfir
Barcode # 2000000003399
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea