Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Handsome plum coloured shoots push through theground early in the season, making a patch of attractively contrasting foliage. As the stems elongate the foliage loses some of this but stll remains distinct. Heads of green bracts and flowers form atop the stems in mid-summer.

60cm high x 40cm wide

(eupsik)

Genus

species

Euphorbia

sikkimensis

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Spurge

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

50 cm

Spacing3

  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Tolerant of most conditions including poor soil.

Care Tips

 

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

SKU eupsik
Barcode # 2000000010106
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea