Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Vibrant mounds of acid green add real spark to the spring garden, lifting any colours palced near to it. This tidy mounding plant makes a a lovely accompaniment to bulbs and early annuals.

250cm high x 30cm wide

(euppoly)

Genus

species

Euphorbia

polychroma

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Spurge

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

25 cm

Spacing

 5  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Tolerant of most conditions including poor soil.

Care Tips

Replace plants from time to time.

Flowering

October, November

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

 

SKU euppoly
Barcode # 2000000005447
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea