Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

No plant could be easier or more useful in the garden. Yes, it does seed around  a bit but usually into the perfect spot and if not just pull up and move to somewhere more suitable. In the cutting garden, any number of plants will be plundered  for the house over summer,

60cm high x 40cm wide

(eupoblo)

Genus

species

Euphorbia

oblongata

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Spurge

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

50 cm

Spacing

 5  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Tolerant of most conditions including poor soil.

Care Tips

Replace plants from time to time.

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

 4 to 5 days

Harvesting

Be careful of sap. Scald stems in hot water before arranging.

 

SKU eupoblo
Barcode # 2000000003375
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea