Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A reliable performer for late summer when the dense clumps of leafy stems are covered in branched heads of double rose-pink Like all Eupatorium they maintain their structural interest well into winter.

130 high x 50cm wide

 

(eupflo)

Genus

species

Eupatorium 

cannabinum

Variety

Flore Pleno

Group

 

Type

herbaceous perennial

Common Name

Joe Pye Weed

Border Position

middle to rear

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

 130 cm

Spacing

3 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist until established

Care Tips

 

Flowering

  January through March   

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

 
 

 

SKU eupflo
Barcode # 2000000009421
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea