Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Scatter  these easy to grow poppies around over the winter months and enjoy frothing carpets of their delicate creamy-white blooms in October.
20cm high x 30cm wide

 

 

(eschwhi)

Genus

species

Eschscholzia

californica

Variety

White Linen

Group

 

Type

hardy annual

Common Name

California Poppy

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

20 cm

Spacing

30 cm apart

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds dirctly where they are to flower, DO NOT COVER

Care Tips

 

Dust like seed that should not be covered when sown, water by capillary.
 

Flowering

October /November 

Vase Life

N/A

Harvesting

N/A
 

 

SKU eschwhi
Barcode # 2000000002330
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea