Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

 Doubled and pleated bowls of delicate peach to apricot flowers open  over a long season from late spring through summer, only retiring in the worst heat and drought.

30cm high  x 40cm wide

 

(escpeach)

Genus

species

Eschscholzia

californica

Variety

Peach Sorbet

Group

 

Type

hardy annual

Common Name

California Poppy

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

20 cm

Spacing

30 cm apart

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds dirctly where they are to flower, DO NOT COVER

Care Tips

 

Dust like seed that should not be covered when sown, water by capillary.
 

Flowering

October /November 

Vase Life

3 to 4 days

Harvesting

scald stems
 

 

SKU escpeach
Barcode # 2000000002361
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea