Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A choice variety of the ever-popular Allwoodii pink which has quite large red flowers borne on long stems over the typical grey-green grassy foliage. Good for edging, rockery or cutting garden.

25cm high x 30cm wide

 

(diadev)

Genus

species

Dianthus

x  Allwoodii hybrid

Variety

Devon General

Group

 

Type

 perennial

Common Name

Allwood Pink

Soil Type

Fertile, Alkaline

Scent

yes, 

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

Moist , well drained

Height

 25cm 

Spacing

3 to 5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist until established

Care Tips

 Split old clumps as young plants flower more prolifically

Flowering

October, November

Vase Life

5 to 7 days.

Harvesting

 

 
 

 

SKU diadev
Barcode # 2000000005706
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176m3
Unit Of Measure ea