Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A spectacular variety in rich saturated orange to incorporate into any vibrant summer display. Dead-head regularly to ensure a continuous display through until frost.

50cm high x 30cm wide

 

(cosdia)

Genus

species

Cosmos

sulphureus

Variety

Diablo

 

Group

 

Type

annual

Common Name

Sulphur Cosmos

Border Position

middle 

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

60 cm

Spacing

20 cm apart

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds directly where they are to flower in spring or sow in cells and transplant in early summer

Care Tips

Dead-head to extend flowering season.

 

 

Flowering

Summer   12 weeks after sowing

Vase Life

3 to 5 days

Harvesting

 

 

 

 

 

From <https://www.frogmoregardens.com.au/_cpanel/products/view?id=328>

SKU cosdia
Barcode # 2000000005874
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.010m
Shipping Height 0.002m
Shipping Length 0.012m
Unit Of Measure ea