Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

 Easy to grow and long lasting American wildflowers for a sunny spot. A great late summer filler for the hot border.  

50cm high x 30cm wide

(cosbru)

Genus

species

Cosmidium

burridgeanum

Variety

Brunette

Group

tender annual

 

Type

 

Common Name

Burridge Green Stem

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, alkaline

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

40/50 cm

Spacing

 scatter

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

tip out young plants to increase pickable stems.

Flowering

February through April

Vase Life

3 to 4 days

Harvesting

scald stems 
SKU cosbru
Barcode # 2000000017280
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.010m
Shipping Height 0.002m
Shipping Length 0.012m
Unit Of Measure ea