Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A low spreading fpoliage mound tranforms into a pool of sunny yellow over the warmer months. The innumerable stems of daiy flowers have just long enough stems to make the good for cutting. Plant in groups of three or five to make a statement.

30cm high x 40cm wide

 

(corpub)

Genus

species

Coreopsis

pubecsens

Variety

Sunny Side Up

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Tickseed

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun,

Moisture

 average, well-drained

Height

30 cm

Spacing

 5  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

cut to ground in late -autumn

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

3 to 4 days

Harvesting

drop into water immediately upon picking

SKU corpub
Barcode # 2000000012087
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea