Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Very easy plants which flower their heads off for months in summer. Give them  awell drained, sunny site with some irrigation over the hottest months and reap the rewards.

40cm high x 30cm wide

 

(corlim)

Genus

species

Coreopsis

 

Variety

Limerock Ruby

Group

 

Type

herbaceous perennial

Common Name

Tickseed

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

Moist to dry

Height

 40cm 

Spacing

3 to 5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Keep moist until established

Care Tips

 Split old clumps as young plants flower more prolifically

Flowering

December   'till March 

Vase Life

5 to 7 days.

Harvesting

 

 
 

 

SKU corlim
Barcode # 2000000003962
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea