Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Great plants to add height to the late-spring border. This variety bears sparkles in early summer with spikes of white flowers which are great for cutting.

70cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(conwhi)

Genus

species

Consolida

ajacis

Variety

White King

Group

 

Type

 annual

Common Name

Larkspur

Border Position

middle to rear

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

70 cm

Spacing

20cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds diirectly where they are to flower

Care Tips

Best sown in dense self-supporting groups.

Flowering

November/ December or March from a late spring sowing

Vase Life

 4 to 5 days

Harvesting

 allow stems to drink before arranging
 

 

SKU conwhi
Barcode # 2000000005140
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea