Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A very generous upright perennial reliably flowering in early summer and again in autumn. It makes a great cut flower producing sprays of white daisies on nice long stems.

70cm high x 40cm wide

 

(chrcory)

Genus

species

Chrysanthemum

corymbosum

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Fleece Flower

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun, semi or full shade

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

60 cm

Spacing

 5  per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

cut to ground after first flowering 

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

3 to 4 days

Harvesting

as normal

SKU chrcory
Barcode # 2000000004600
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200m3
Unit Of Measure ea