Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A very easy annual for scattering around the edges of borders or in gravel gardens where it will make a low mass of  double yellow daisies flowers in late spring and  early summer. It will  gently self-seed around after an initial sowing.

30cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(chrcorodou)

Genus

species

Chrysanthemum 

coronarium

Variety

Double Mix

Group

 

Type

 annual

Common Name

Crown  Daisy

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 aromatic

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

30 cm

Spacing

20cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds dircetly where they are to flower or in trays or cells

Care Tips

 

best sown in dense self-supporting groups.

Flowering

November/ December or March from a late spring sowing

Vase Life

n/a

Harvesting

n/a
 

 

SKU chrcorodou
Barcode # 2000000016221
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000120000m3
Unit Of Measure ea