Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

An easy annual which is as useful as a cut-fower as it is in the garden where it will obloige by  filling in odd sunny spots . The purple and amethyst bells are borne on a drooping stems which are clad in rounded grey-green foliage.

30cm high x 30cm wide

 

(cermaj)

Genus

species

Cerinthe

major

Variety

Kiwi Blue

Group

 

Type

 hardy annual

Common Name

Blue Cerinthe

Border Position

front, pots

Soil Type

Fertile, Alkaline to Neutral

Scent

No

Site

Full Sun,

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

40cm

Spacing

 broadcast sowing

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow  over winter or early spring  

Care Tips

 

Flowering

 October, November, December

Vase Life

4 to 5 days

Harvesting

pick as normal


 

 

SKU cermaj
Barcode # 2000000005164
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea