Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Tough shrubs for dry gardens where they will make a mound of golden foliage from late spring . In late summer feathery flowers make a haze of blue over the gold.

60 cm high x 60cm wide

 

(carwor)

Genus

species

Caryopteris 

x clandonensis

Variety

Heavenly Blue

Type

deciduous shrub

Common Name

Bluebeard

Border Position

 front

Soil Type

Fertile,neutral

Scent

no

Site

Full Sun,

Moisture

Moist to dry

Height

 60cm

Spacing

 3 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

add humus at planting

Care Tips

light pruning in winter, remove old flowers and wood

Flowering

February

Vase Life

 N/A

Harvesting

N/A

 
 

 

SKU carwor
Barcode # 2000000007595
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.098m
Shipping Cubic 0.001176000m3
Unit Of Measure ea