Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Apart from being easy going border plants the Peach Leafed Bell Flowers make wonderful cut flowers for early summer. Provide moisture and humus to keep them happy.

60cm high x 30cm wide

(camlab)

Genus

Species

Campanula 

persicifolia

Variety

 La Belle

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Peach Leaf Bellflower

Border Position

Front, middle

Soil Type

humus rich, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

morning sun, semi shade

Moisture

humus rich and irrigated

Height

 50 cm

Spacing

5 per square metre

Sowing, Seeds,

Best Planting Time

plant at any time

Care Tips

Cut to round after flowering

Flowering

November

Vase Life

5  to 7 days.

Harvesting

plunge into cold water immediately

Good for Pots

 

no

 
 
 

 

SKU camlab
Barcode # 2000000004556
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea